TOP-100

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J |

| 19 APRIL 2020 - 12:00 pm (CET) |
TOP-100 : PARTICIPANTS DRAW
Web-site + YouTube

| 20-21 APRIL 2020 |
TOP-100 : COMPETITION

| 22 APRIL 2020 - 02:00 pm (CET) |
TOP-100 : RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT
Web-site + YouTube

| Group A |

#03 ERDENE NERGUI | #02 PETER DUBINSKY

1. #035 | Duo Richter (Hungary) | Total Rating: 39
2. #002 | Denis Degtyarev (Russia) Total Rating: 35
3. #046 | Saralaevs Troupe (Russia) | Total Rating: 31
4. #085 | Enrico Annaev (Russia) | Video Link
5. #080 | Nirio Rodriguez (Cuba) | Video Link
6. #040 | Gamo Brothers (Ethiopia) | Video Link
7. #068 | Duo Dianos (Israel) | Video Link
8. #096 | Duo Bliss (Ukraine) | Video Link
9. #074 | «Feeria» Group (Russia) | Video Link
10.#029 | Lukas & Santi (Argentina) | Video Link

| Group B |

#15 KRISTIAN KRISTOF | #12 FABIO MONTICO

1. #008 | «Mystery of Gentlemen» (Mongolia) | Total Rating: 39
2. #052 | Chizhovs Troupe (Russia) | Total Rating: 36
3. #018 | «Heroes» (Russia) | Total Rating: 31
4. #067 | Alisa Shehter (Israel) | Video Link
5. #064 | Spindler Family (Germany) | Video Link
6. #077 | «Aerial Lotus Silks» (Vietnam) | Video Link
7. #013 | Ron Oppenheimer (USA) | Video Link
8. #041 | Jessica Peters (Australia) | Video Link
9. #097 | Duo Aerial Twins (Peru) | Video Link
10.#001 | Eisuke Saito (Japan) | Video Link

| Group C |

#17 SOSINA WOGAYEHU | #13 SEMEN SHUSTER

1. #011 | Igor Zavadko (Ukraine) | Total Rating: 37
2. #063 | Duo Kyrioz (Mexico) | Total Rating: 30
3. #076 | «Aerial Music Key» (Vietnam) | Total Rating: 29
4. #016 | Zsolt Szlavkovszki (Hungary) | Video Link
5. #050 | Sorin & Nicu (Romania) | Video Link
6. #057 | Duo «Funny Girls" (Ukraine) | Video Link
7. #051 | Chia Cheng Sung (Taiwan )| Video Link
8. #087 | Demian Group (Ukraine/Moldova) | Video Link
9. #059 | Elsa Hall (USA) | Video Link
10.#043 | Kyle Fowler (Australia) | Video Link

| Group D |

#07 SANDOR DONNERT | #20 PETER FEKETE

1. #005 | «Flying Perch» (Ukraine) | Total Rating: 39
2. #089 | Duo Alex & Liza (Ukraine) | Total Rating: 36
3. #098 | Wen Zhao (China) | Total Rating: 25
4. #084 | Duo Beige (Czech Rep.) | Video Link
5. #061 | Mr.G (Ukraine) | Video Link
6. #007 | Duo «Flying Souls» (Ukraine) | Video Link
7. #025 | Alex Michael (Brazil) | Video Link
8. #055 | Naomie Vogt-Roby (France) | Video Link
9. #066 | Alexander Lichner (Spain) | Video Link
10.#019 | Wolf Brothers (Czech Rep.) | Video Link

| Group E |

#04 JASMINE STRAGA | #18 PAVEL KOTOV

1. #028 | «Behind the Door» (Russia) | Total Rating: 36
2. #071 | Danguir Troupe (Morocco) | Total Rating: 31
3. #049 | Emi (Switzerland) | Total Rating: 28
4. #073 | Hassak Troupe (Kazakhstan) | Video Link
5. #078 | «Pas de Deux» (USA/Argentina) | Video Link
6. #026 | Flying Chutes (USA) | Video Link
7. #045 | «Bita» Troupe (Ethiopia) | Video Link
8. #034 | Matthew Casey (USA) | Video Link
9. #039 | Trio «Golden Sisters» (Ethiopia) | Video Link
10.#023 | Duo «Element» (Belarus) | Video Link

| Group F |

#08 KARIM HABLI | #05 JEREMY GASSER

1. #012 | «Our Story» (Moldova / Russia) | Total Rating: 35
2. #022 | «Above the Clouds» (Russia) | Total Rating: 32
3. #032 | Duo Dadiva (Cuba) | Total Rating: 30
4. #091 | Duo Acrast (Costa Rica) | Video Link
5. #027 | «Legion» (Kazakhstan) | Video Link
6. #069 | Danylo & Oskar (Ukraine) | Video Link
7. #010 | Nika (Russia) | Video Link
8. #053 | Steven Ferreri (Spain) | Video Link
9. #086 | Krisztina Vellai (Hungary) | Video Link
10.#038 | Jonathan Rinny (USA) | Video Link

| Group G |

#10 VIKTOR KEE | #19 AURELIA CATS

1. #100 | Arthur (France) | Total Rating: 38
2. #004 | Ekaterina Shustova (Russia) | Total Rating: 34
3. #009 | «White Birds» (Russia) | Total Rating: 33
4. #092 | Duo Metric (Canada) | Video Link
5. #090 | «Family Group» (Russia) | Video Link
6. #079 | Segura Brothers (Argentina) | Video Link
7. #056 | Duo Unicycle (Ukraine) | Video Link
8. #048 | Duo «El Beso» (Ukraine/Spain) | Video Link
9. #082 | Michael Evolution (Netherlands) | Video Link
10.#054 | Vlad Bogdanov (Russia) | Video Link

| Group H |

#16 TOAN THANG TONG | #01 GENIS MATABOSCH

1. #058 | Sergey Nesterov (Russia/Belarus) | Total Rating: 40
2. #060 | The Flying Royals (USA) | Total Rating: 34
3. #006 | The Robles (Colombia) | Total Rating: 29
4. #003 | Malhaz Annayev (Turkmenistan) | Video Link
5. #094 | «Godfather» (Ukraine) | Video Link
6. #093 | Filip Zahradnicky (Czech Republic) | Video Link
7. #015 | Duo Tribertis (Italy/Bulgaria) | Video Link
8. #042 | Erin-Lee Casserly (Australia) | Video Link
9. #017 | «Face Team» (Hungary) | Video Link
10.#031 | Monsieur Momo (Germany) | Video Link

| Group I |

#06 SLAVA NUSINSKY | #11 TINTIN CAMPA

1. #047 | Ulzii Mergen (Mongolia) | Total Rating: 37
2. #024 | Duo «Badea» (Romania) | Total Rating: 29
3. #030 | Gerardo Cuevas (Mexico) | Total Rating: 27
4. #083 | «Museum» (Argentina/Russia) | Video Link
5. #021 | «Gratsia» (Russia) | Video Link
6. #070 | Holler & Kimberly (Italy/Spain) | Video Link
7. #075 | Naoto (Japan) | Video Link
8. #072 | Zhumat (Kazakhstan) | Video Link
9. #095 | Troupe Khadgaa (Mongolia) | Video Link
10.#062 | Bobby Cookson (USA) | Video Link

| Group J |

#14 MARIA TERESA | #09 MAXIM POPAZOV

1. #099 | Arctic Ensemble (Finland) | Total Rating: 33(d)
2. #036 | Beau Sargent (UK) | Total Rating: 33
3. #081 | Duo Medel | Mexico | Total Rating: 30
4. #088 | Nicole & Guillaume (Canada) | Video Link
5. #065 | Duo Costache (Romania) | Video Link
6. #044 | «Circle of Love» (Vietnam) | Video Link
7. #014 | Ehrlich Ocampo (Philippines) | Video Link
8. #037 | Monsieur Panteleimon (Russia) | Video Link
9. #020 | Kamila Ganclarska (Poland) | Video Link
10.#033 | «Other side of Twilight» (Ukraine) | Video Link

| Only 3 participants from each group with highest TOTAL "RATING" will pass to the next round TOP-30 |
| In case of participants acquiring the same total points within the same group. The participant with highest “Difficulty of the tricks” Rating goes to next round |

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

FEDERICO CORDA (Italy)

National Circus Arts Center (Hungary)

CHERNOV CREATION (Russia)